Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,5944,719
BustAfghanistan 7,2804,524
BatnaAlgeria 2,7311,697
BecharAlgeria 2,0371,266
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7811,728
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8881,173
BiskraAlgeria 2,6131,624
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0311,262
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,6636,004
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,6005,966
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,6185,977
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,9605,568
ByrdAntarctica 11,9337,415
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2965,155
BarilocheArgentina 9,0985,653
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,7714,829
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,48810,246
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,24510,716
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3428,912
BrestBelarus 5,0053,110
BrusselsBelgium 4,2482,640
Belize CityBelize 8,8875,522
BeninBenin 1,108688
BohiconBenin 1,020634
BermudaBermuda 6,4023,978
BageBrazil 7,2294,492
BambuiBrazil 5,8313,623
BarbacenaBrazil 5,7323,562
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4452,762
BarcelosBrazil 6,5954,098
BarraBrazil 5,0253,123
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,9313,064
BarreirasBrazil 5,2583,267
BelémBrazil 5,0843,159
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,6553,514
BelterraBrazil 5,8063,608
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,0033,109
Bom JesusBrazil 6,7694,206
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,1793,218
BrasiliaBrazil 5,7393,566
BrevesBrazil 5,3033,295
BurgasBulgaria 4,4872,788
BurundiBurundi 4,1992,609
BatouriCameroon 2,3261,445
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1504,443
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7066,653
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7345,427
Banff, AbCanada 10,2376,361
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7384,808
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2283,870
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1036,278
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9195,542
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4246,477
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5924,718
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9876,828
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2385,741
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4085,846
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3524,569
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0066,839
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2973,292
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6816,637
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,1895,710
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,7481,708
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0231,879
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3675,821
BeijingChina 11,5367,168
BarranquillaColombia 7,5854,713
Benito SalasColombia 7,8194,859
BogotáColombia 7,6524,755
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4432,761
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5312,194
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2061,992
BaniDominican Republic 6,9944,346
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0764,397
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9164,298
BahariyaEgypt 3,8632,401
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0932,543
BiarritzFrance 3,3662,091
BordeauxFrance 3,5242,190
BrestFrance 3,9042,426
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,44710,220
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,44710,220
BitamGabon 2,1881,360
BanjulGambia 1,271790
BerlinGermany 4,6412,884
BrockenGermany 4,4952,794
BokeGuinea 1,118694
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,178732
BudapestHungary 4,3952,731
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,3982,733
BangaloreIndia 8,8755,515
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,5005,282
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,5665,945
BikanerIndia 8,1675,075
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,4678,369
BabolsarIran 6,2433,879
Bandar AbbasIran 6,5064,043
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9783,715
Bandar LengehIran 6,3513,947
BirjandIran 6,7964,223
BushehrIran 5,9713,710
BaghdadIraq 5,4183,367
BasraIraq 5,6983,541
BelmulletIreland 4,5702,840
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4282,752
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,7342,321
BergamoItaly 3,8472,391
BolognaItaly 3,7922,356
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,9822,474
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5552,209
BrindisiItaly 3,7612,337
BondoukouIvory Coast 629391
BouakeIvory Coast 623387
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,1615,072
BeirutLebanon 4,6552,893
BenghaziLibya 3,2972,049
BirzaiLithuania 5,3953,353
BitolaMacedonia 3,9942,482
BlantyreMalawi 5,4373,379
BvumbweMalawi 5,4613,393
BintuluMalaysia 12,9198,028
BamakoMali 354220
Bko-SMali 349217
BougounMali 360223
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,502933
BaitagMongolia 9,4195,853
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5315,923
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3546,434
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9466,802
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9376,796
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0986,275
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8096,717
BulganMongolia 10,1906,332
BhamawMyanmar 10,5836,576
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,31810,140
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,72310,392
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,35510,163
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,87910,489
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,02610,580
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,5255,297
BilmaNiger 1,9871,235
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,091678
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9664,328
BergenNorway 5,2993,293
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2973,292
BjornoyaNorway 6,9634,327
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1603,828
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9393,690
BadinPakistan 7,7714,829
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,1385,057
BalakotPakistan 8,1025,035
BarkhanPakistan 7,8004,847
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1385,057
BascoPhilippines 13,0938,136
BialystokPoland 5,0663,148
BejaPortugal 2,7611,716
BragancaPortugal 3,1711,970
BistritaRomania 4,6442,886
BucharestRomania 4,5372,819
BajkitRussia 9,2845,769
BarabinskRussia 8,3605,195
BarnaulRussia 8,7125,414
BerezovoRussia 7,7014,785
BiserRussia 7,2324,494
BlagovescenskRussia 11,5607,183
BogdarinRussia 10,5286,542
BogucanyRussia 9,4475,871
BomnakRussia 11,2917,016
BorRussia 8,9615,568
BorzjaRussia 10,9356,795
BratskRussia 9,7686,070
BelgradeSerbia 4,2392,634
BoSierra Leone 965600
BontheSierra Leone 1,057657
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3712,716
BerberaSomalia 5,4273,373
BusanSouth Korea 12,7627,931
BadajozSpain 2,8481,770
BarcelonaSpain 3,1801,976
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,2292,007
BabanusaSudan 3,5512,207
BaselSwitzerland 3,9752,470
BernSwitzerland 3,9072,428
BangkokThailand 11,2667,001
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,2647,000
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,9926,830
BizerteTunisia 3,0301,883
BalikesirTurkey 4,3332,693
BursaTurkey 4,4502,765
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,0934,407
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,6442,886
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,5962,856
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,5972,857
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,3642,712
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,1732,593
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,1902,603
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2356,982
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7056,031
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5184,672
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,3706,444
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,3716,445
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7455,434
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9155,540
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4735,886
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9084,914
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0594,386
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5865,957
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7895,462
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3437,049
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5267,162
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1634,451
Bettles, AkUsa 10,6886,642
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,7986,710
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2425,122
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9786,200
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4704,642
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4545,253
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0886,890
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3745,825
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8484,877
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9504,940
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8056,714
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3245,173
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2224,488
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6435,992
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6336,608
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6045,347
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3324,556
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0664,391
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5095,288
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3445,185
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7535,439
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4155,850
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2284,491
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8385,492
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0294,990
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6344,744
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5675,323
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4645,881
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7785,455
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6175,976
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9245,545
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8316,730
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8264,863
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0535,004
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6974,783
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0025,594
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9014,910
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7355,428
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2594,511
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8396,735
BajsunUzbekistan 7,5354,682
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5114,046
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,0124,358
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,2103,237
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,2203,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -