Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,3624,575
ChlefAlgeria 2,6181,627
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7961,738
CeresArgentina 7,7764,832
ChamicalArgentina 8,1695,076
ChepesArgentina 8,2445,123
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0725,638
ConcordiaArgentina 7,5354,682
CórdobaArgentina 8,0434,998
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0454,999
CorrientesArgentina 7,3724,581
CairnsAustralia 16,83510,462
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,44710,220
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4798,376
CedunaAustralia 15,3169,518
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,67210,360
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,24810,097
Cobar MoAustralia 16,40610,195
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,56310,292
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,06910,607
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0609,359
ChittagongBangladesh 10,1156,285
CharnocksBarbados 5,9043,669
CotonouBenin 1,108688
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4903,412
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,7193,554
CabroboBrazil 4,5182,808
CaceresBrazil 6,6654,142
CaetiteBrazil 5,1563,204
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,1202,561
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,6124,109
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,6284,119
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,9813,717
Campos SalesBrazil 4,5302,815
CanavieirasBrazil 4,9473,074
CaparaoBrazil 5,5273,435
CapinopolisBrazil 6,0583,765
CaratingaBrazil 5,5003,418
CaravelasBrazil 5,1183,180
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,2793,281
CarolinaBrazil 5,2393,255
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,4774,025
CataguasesBrazil 5,6563,515
CatalaoBrazil 5,8853,657
CatanduvaBrazil 6,1573,826
CaxiasBrazil 4,7092,926
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,8624,264
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,9822,475
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,7123,550
ChapecoBrazil 6,8414,251
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3653,955
CipoBrazil 4,6022,860
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,4633,395
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,5523,450
CordeiroBrazil 5,6763,527
CorrentinaBrazil 5,3143,302
CorumbaBrazil 6,8014,226
CoximBrazil 6,5184,050
CrateusBrazil 4,4592,771
CuiabaBrazil 6,4904,033
CuritibaBrazil 6,4594,014
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1436,303
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,0275,609
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2164,484
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5094,666
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,3664,577
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6736,011
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0436,862
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1136,906
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3823,966
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4606,500
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4494,629
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8024,227
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5214,053
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5234,054
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8946,770
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7154,173
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4805,270
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7844,837
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8114,233
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7005,406
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5775,951
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6514,755
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7746,073
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9154,918
Comox, BcCanada 10,8986,772
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3595,816
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1215,046
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9386,176
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3256,416
ChicoChile 9,3995,841
ChillanChile 8,9505,562
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0425,619
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3815,208
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4515,873
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8085,473
ChangchunChina 11,9007,395
ChangduChina 10,3516,432
ChangshaChina 11,8747,379
ChengduChina 10,9826,824
ChongqingChina 11,2596,997
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4014,599
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,9912,480
CamagueyCuba 7,7454,813
CasablancaCuba 8,1725,078
ChebCzech Republic 4,3742,718
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9413,070
CabreraDominican Republic 6,9334,308
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,0264,366
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9614,326
CanarEcuador 8,3585,194
CairoEgypt 4,1582,584
CaenFrance 4,0062,489
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7772,347
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2953,290
CocobeachGabon 2,0991,304
CologneGermany 4,3182,683
ChiosGreece 4,1292,566
CorfuGreece 3,7952,358
ConakryGuinea 1,045649
CatacamasHonduras 8,6945,402
CholutecaHonduras 8,8565,503
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,1505,686
CherrapunjiIndia 10,0226,228
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,0226,228
ChahbaharIran 6,9334,308
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5052,800
ClonesIreland 4,5492,827
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5532,830
CorkIreland 4,3012,673
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2952,669
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,1881,981
CameriItaly 3,7992,361
CampobassoItaly 3,6622,275
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2822,039
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1931,984
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2121,996
Cape MeleItaly 3,6242,252
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5592,212
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3302,069
CerviaItaly 3,8022,362
CiampinoItaly 3,5862,228
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7362,322
Cisa PassItaly 3,7352,321
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5732,221
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0202,498
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2702,032
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5742,221
ChibaJapan 13,4428,353
ChichibuJapan 13,3488,295
ChichijimaJapan 14,2828,875
ChoshiJapan 13,4748,373
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,7202,933
ChilekaMalawi 5,4373,379
ChitedzeMalawi 5,2133,239
ChitipaMalawi 4,9243,060
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3646,440
ComitanMexico 9,3135,787
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,55410,287
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9506,804
ChoirMongolia 10,6166,597
CasablancaMorocco 2,2681,409
ChindeMozambique 5,7523,574
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,5076,529
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,65610,972
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,13910,650
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,40010,191
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,64810,345
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,65010,347
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,65410,349
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,91810,513
CondegaNicaragua 8,7765,453
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,5906,580
ChejuNorth Korea 12,6917,886
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,4757,752
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,6117,837
ChhorPakistan 7,8504,878
ChitralPakistan 7,9534,942
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,9074,292
ConcepcionParaguay 7,0284,368
CajamarcaPeru 8,4415,245
ChachapoyasPeru 8,3475,187
ChiclayoPeru 8,5745,328
ChimbotePeru 8,5075,287
CuzcoPeru 7,9724,954
CzestochowaPoland 4,6932,916
CoimbraPortugal 3,0081,869
CalafatRomania 4,3112,679
CeahlauRomania 4,7142,929
ClujRomania 4,5642,836
ConstantaRomania 4,6762,906
CraiovaRomania 4,3902,728
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,0005,593
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1595,070
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,1246,291
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8626,750
Cape UelenRussia 11,0896,891
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,3747,689
CaraRussia 10,6276,603
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1694,455
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,6286,604
ChitaRussia 10,6526,619
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,6576,622
CokurdahRussia 10,4516,494
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,9476,803
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,8153,614
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,1457,547
CaceresSpain 2,9101,809
CadizSpain 2,5841,606
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8541,774
CordobaSpain 2,7261,694
ColomboSri Lanka 9,2615,755
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,3477,051
ChanthaburiThailand 11,4627,123
Chiang MaiThailand 10,9386,797
Chiang RaiThailand 10,9906,829
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,3217,035
ChumphonThailand 11,2246,975
CanakkaleTurkey 4,2592,647
CorumTurkey 4,9043,047
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,2254,490
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,4304,617
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2352,632
CernovcyUkraine 4,8122,991
ChernigovUkraine 5,3273,311
CarrascoUruguay 7,6004,723
ColoniaUruguay 7,7084,790
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,4163,987
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6245,359
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4604,636
Camden, ScUsa 7,9204,922
Canton, NyUsa 7,4104,605
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1755,701
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4174,609
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9024,289
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6535,377
Casper, WyUsa 9,9236,166
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9326,793
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6044,725
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7274,802
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8545,502
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8294,865
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8384,870
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9474,939
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9064,913
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6734,768
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8725,513
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2945,154
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2534,507
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1984,473
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8134,855
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6846,018
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8506,121
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4435,247
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4535,253
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2396,984
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9704,953
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8386,113
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2085,101
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1955,092
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0575,007
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0545,626
Clark, SdUsa 9,2095,722
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8365,491
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4335,240
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8566,125
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9574,945
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6255,360
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,1177,530
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2145,104
College Park, MdUsa 7,5414,686
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9166,162
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8605,506
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9314,928
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3125,165
Columbus, InUsa 8,3245,172
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1355,677
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0495,002
Conception, MoUsa 9,0745,638
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3065,783
Conway, ArUsa 8,9085,536
Conway, ScUsa 7,7364,807
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3954,595
Corning, ArUsa 8,8025,469
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2424,501
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5785,952
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3765,826
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4924,656
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0846,888
Covington, LaUsa 8,7965,466
Covington, TnUsa 8,7135,414
Crete, NeUsa 9,2195,729
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9066,156
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9464,316
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9464,316
CaracasVenezuela 6,7424,189
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,4273,994
CoroVenezuela 7,0274,366
ChipataZambia 5,0923,164
ChomaZambia 4,8513,014
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,5393,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -