Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9321,201
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5101,559
DavisAntarctica 11,0976,896
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5199,644
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2219,459
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5627,184
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,59110,310
DhakaBangladesh 9,9476,181
D’UccleBelgium 4,2482,640
DiamantinaBrazil 5,5143,426
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4654,017
DouradosBrazil 6,7314,183
DoualaCameroon 1,9071,185
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2673,894
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2165,727
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2876,393
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6276,604
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2133,861
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6824,774
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2644,514
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7315,426
DuianChina 10,2566,373
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9342,445
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2063,235
DajabonDominican Republic 7,1234,426
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,1184,423
DabaaEgypt 3,9272,441
DakhlaEgypt 3,7812,349
DijonFrance 3,8852,414
DresdenGermany 4,5242,812
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1004,412
DebrecenHungary 4,5192,808
DalatangiIceland 5,8133,612
DaltonganjIndia 9,2995,778
DarbhangaIndia 9,4305,860
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,2616,377
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,2706,382
DumkaIndia 9,6095,971
DwarkaIndia 7,8174,858
DezfulIran 5,7843,594
DublinIreland 4,4612,772
DecimomannuItaly 3,1941,985
DobbiacoItaly 4,0402,511
DimbokroIvory Coast 743462
Deir-AllaJordan 4,6102,865
DagorettiKenya 4,8663,024
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,4513,387
DedzaMalawi 5,2903,287
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4766,510
DashbalbarMongolia 10,8566,746
DaweiMyanmar 11,0116,843
De BiltNetherlands 4,4022,736
De KooyNetherlands 4,4842,787
Den HelderNetherlands 4,4882,789
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,02410,579
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,65210,348
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,49910,874
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,36410,169
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,36710,171
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2363,254
DalbandinPakistan 7,2924,531
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,8984,908
DirPakistan 7,9594,946
DroshPakistan 7,9504,940
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1608,178
DohaQatar 6,0233,743
DorohoiRomania 4,8082,988
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4375,243
DudinkaRussia 8,6605,382
DzardzanRussia 10,0486,244
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,8883,659
DakarSenegal 1,375855
DaruSierra Leone 887551
DurbanSouth Africa 6,1543,824
DamazinSudan 4,2562,645
DongolaSudan 3,8192,373
DamascusSyria 4,7302,940
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,7312,940
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1133,177
DusanbeTajikistan 7,6684,765
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3563,328
DjerbaTunisia 2,7501,709
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,2063,235
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,8483,013
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,5412,822
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,3533,326
DonetskUkraine 5,4983,416
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4023,978
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1895,089
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7214,798
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3935,837
Danville, IlUsa 8,4845,272
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8144,856
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5756,572
David City, NeUsa 9,2245,732
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1555,068
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6286,605
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4185,231
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0096,841
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5685,324
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8606,127
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0595,008
Delphine, InUsa 8,3895,213
Denton, MdUsa 7,4604,636
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8986,151
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9325,551
Deseret, UtUsa 10,5866,578
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0075,597
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0755,018
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4785,269
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3366,423
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6255,360
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5465,932
Dover, DeUsa 7,4604,636
Dover, TnUsa 8,5345,303
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5195,915
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6775,392
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7315,426
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5955,341
Durham, NhUsa 7,0714,394
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,6361,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -