Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0731,288
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5321,573
EsquelArgentina 9,1835,706
EzeizaArgentina 7,7894,840
East SaleAustralia 16,11110,012
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2008,824
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2018,825
EssendonAustralia 15,9779,929
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,8343,625
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,0554,384
EspinosaBrazil 5,2323,251
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7814,835
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0206,226
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9986,213
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0056,217
Edson, AbCanada 10,1826,327
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9796,822
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0345,614
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4675,883
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9666,815
Eureka, NtCanada 8,3765,205
ErlianChina 11,0236,850
El CaranoColombia 7,8944,906
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,9793,094
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,1144,421
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,8524,258
El ArishEgypt 4,4112,741
El TorEgypt 4,3052,675
ErfurtGermany 4,4222,748
EssenGermany 4,3642,712
EsfahanIran 6,0943,787
EilatIsrael 4,4662,775
EsashiJapan 12,9068,020
EldoretKenya 4,6412,884
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0536,247
EssaouiraMorocco 2,0841,295
EeldeNetherlands 4,5382,820
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,12910,644
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,66010,353
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,8705,512
EnuguNigeria 1,556967
EncarnacionParaguay 7,1224,426
EvoraPortugal 2,8221,754
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,9397,419
EkimcanRussia 11,6077,213
Elat’MaRussia 6,1223,804
ElistaRussia 5,8473,633
ErbogacenRussia 9,8776,137
EssejRussia 9,3125,787
Ed DueimSudan 4,0122,493
El FasherSudan 3,2602,026
El GeneinaSudan 2,9501,833
El ObeidSudan 3,7922,357
El ShowakSudan 4,3832,723
En NahudSudan 3,6022,238
EdirneTurkey 4,3712,716
ErzincanTurkey 5,2203,244
ErzurumTurkey 5,3623,332
EskisehirTurkey 4,5362,819
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,3713,959
EntebbeUganda 4,3642,712
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,7462,949
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,6702,902
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0805,021
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1245,048
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7854,216
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6816,016
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,2865,771
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2906,394
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7934,843
Elko, NvUsa 10,7276,666
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3485,809
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5464,689
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,7206,662
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2374,497
Erie, PaUsa 7,8164,857
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1795,704
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1066,901
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0375,615
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3577,057
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3375,802
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,3336,421
Evansville, InUsa 8,4675,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -