Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,8294,865
FarahAfghanistan 7,0744,396
FormosaArgentina 7,2554,508
ForrestAustralia 14,8379,220
FrancistownBotswana 5,2183,242
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,5952,234
FloraniaBrazil 4,1412,574
FlorestaBrazil 4,4522,767
FlorianoBrazil 4,7722,965
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,5504,071
FormosaBrazil 5,6703,523
FortalezaBrazil 4,1842,600
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,9074,292
FrancaBrazil 5,9893,722
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2435,744
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6525,998
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7426,054
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2456,366
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0866,268
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0186,225
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6475,995
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2916,395
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9336,172
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7814,214
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7694,206
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4044,601
FayaChad 2,6191,628
FamagustaCyprus 4,5732,842
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8192,995
FarafraEgypt 3,7342,320
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,6241,631
FichtelbergGermany 4,4292,752
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2702,653
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,9782,472
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4684,019
FaranahGuinea 741461
FalconaraItaly 3,7892,354
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,7182,310
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,6982,298
FonniItaly 3,2802,038
FrontoneItaly 3,7522,332
FrosinoneItaly 3,6032,239
FukauraJapan 13,0018,079
FukueJapan 12,9168,026
FukuiJapan 13,1698,183
FukuokaJapan 12,9658,057
FukushimaJapan 13,2798,252
FukuyamaJapan 13,1008,141
FushikiJapan 13,1618,178
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,1435,060
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8614,263
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0494,381
FunchalMadeira 2,4721,536
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,0543,762
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2911,423
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4553,390
FaroPortugal 2,6521,648
FerganaRussia 7,9234,923
FreetownSierra Leone 1,053654
FalunSweden 5,5143,427
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,3292,690
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1713,214
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7886,704
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2535,750
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8055,472
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9175,541
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0775,640
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0194,362
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8225,482
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6825,395
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2945,776
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7745,452
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0685,635
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7314,804
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0505,002
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9924,966
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,5336,545
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1085,038
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,6276,604
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1065,037
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4785,268
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8906,145
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9355,552
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7966,087
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0635,011
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1145,664
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1145,663
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2385,119
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4085,847
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0984,411
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2465,124
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0035,595
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8024,848
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5464,689
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2256,975
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1865,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -