Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,0814,400
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3261,446
HuamboAngola 3,6872,291
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9169,269
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7989,817
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7839,808
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,62810,333
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6512,269
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7826,700
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5134,048
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5154,049
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7964,844
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5704,083
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0414,997
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8056,093
Hope, BcCanada 10,7056,652
HaikouChina 12,0077,462
HailarChina 11,1956,957
HamiChina 9,6696,009
HetanChina 8,6605,381
HavanaCuba 8,1805,083
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8764,273
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8204,238
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,1314,431
HelwanEgypt 4,1432,574
HurguadaEgypt 4,2832,661
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4163,366
HelsinkiFinland 5,7343,563
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7593,579
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3009,507
HamburgGermany 4,6672,900
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6672,900
HannoverGermany 4,5392,821
HelgolandGermany 4,6772,906
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,1042,550
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,8742,408
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9404,313
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,1039,385
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,1689,425
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7233,557
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,8715,513
HaifaIsrael 4,5762,844
HaboroJapan 12,7637,931
HachijojimaJapan 13,6298,470
HachinoheJapan 13,0958,137
HagiJapan 12,9788,064
HakodateJapan 12,9428,042
HamadaJapan 12,9878,070
HamamatsuJapan 13,3678,306
HikoneJapan 13,2328,223
HimejiJapan 13,1658,181
HiradoJapan 12,9218,030
HirooJapan 13,0258,094
HiroshimaJapan 13,0518,110
HitaJapan 13,0248,093
HitoyoshiJapan 13,0908,134
HunLibya 2,7691,721
HomboriMali 406252
HomalinMyanmar 10,3426,427
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,8726,756
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,76210,416
HighbankNew Zealand 16,63710,339
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,72310,392
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,30710,133
HororataNew Zealand 16,64110,341
HyderabadPakistan 7,7144,794
HuanucoPeru 8,2875,150
HelPoland 5,0293,125
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0907,513
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8514,879
HatangaRussia 9,1785,704
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5434,687
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,2572,024
HailSaudi Arabia 5,0693,150
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3912,729
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,30211,373
HaejuSouth Korea 12,3277,660
HyesanSouth Korea 12,2547,615
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,4175,852
HalaibSudan 4,4872,789
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3562,707
HudeibaSudan 4,1752,594
HaparandaSweden 6,2283,870
HarnosandSweden 5,7683,584
HamaSyria 4,8132,991
HassakahSyria 5,2033,233
Hua HinThailand 11,2406,984
HakkariTurkey 5,4943,414
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5122,804
HersonUkraine 5,0813,158
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,9513,077
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4835,893
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1634,451
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5955,341
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5364,683
Hart, MiUsa 8,2815,146
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1974,472
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2045,719
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1655,074
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6495,996
Hays, KsUsa 9,4325,861
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3787,071
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3245,794
Helena, MtUsa 10,1976,337
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6384,747
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6374,746
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,0044,974
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1336,297
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7315,425
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4055,223
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2865,770
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3784,585
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5815,333
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2145,104
Holly, CoUsa 9,7126,035
Homer, AkUsa 11,3697,065
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4505,251
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4775,268
Horton, KsUsa 9,1255,670
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6495,996
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8094,853
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1745,079
Houma, LaUsa 8,8905,524
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3215,792
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0304,990
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4415,245
Huron, SdUsa 9,2405,742
HanoiVietnam 11,5407,171
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,9967,454
HarareZimbabwe 5,2573,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -