Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2191,379
In SalahAlgeria 1,7231,071
InnsbruckAustria 4,0622,524
IbiriteBrazil 5,6703,524
IguatuBrazil 4,3912,729
IlheusBrazil 4,8973,043
ImperatrizBrazil 5,1573,205
IndaialBrazil 6,5554,073
IpameriBrazil 5,8763,651
IraiBrazil 6,8954,285
IreceBrazil 4,9183,056
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8673,024
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,1903,847
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9753,713
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,4243,370
ItaperunaBrazil 5,5783,466
ItapevaBrazil 6,3313,934
ItirucuBrazil 4,8773,031
ItuacuBrazil 5,0243,122
IvinhemaBrazil 6,6584,138
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5685,946
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7764,832
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,0746,260
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4044,601
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,7405,431
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,0725,016
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,1047,521
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7266,044
ImbertDominican Republic 7,0094,355
IzobambaEcuador 8,2575,131
IsmailiaEgypt 4,2502,641
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,0565,628
IoanninaGreece 3,8582,397
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0024,351
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4644,017
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,4955,279
IranshahrIran 6,9354,309
IstranaItaly 3,9352,445
IidaJapan 13,3118,272
IizukaJapan 12,9838,068
IrakoJapan 13,3388,288
IriomotejimaJapan 13,0348,099
IrozakiJapan 13,4508,358
IshigakijimaJapan 13,0748,124
IshinomakiJapan 13,2678,244
IwamizawaJapan 12,8707,997
IzuharaJapan 12,8457,982
IrbidJordan 4,6422,885
IfraneMorocco 2,2431,394
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,28210,118
IlorinNigeria 1,161721
InchonNorth Korea 12,4297,723
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2714,518
IslamabadPakistan 8,0865,025
IquitosPeru 7,7904,841
IloiloPhilippines 13,6238,466
IasiRomania 4,8192,995
IcaRussia 12,1367,542
IlirnejRussia 11,0366,858
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,8207,345
IrkutskRussia 10,0906,270
Ivdel’Russia 7,3844,588
IbizaSpain 2,9051,805
IspartaTurkey 4,4242,749
IstanbulTurkey 4,4982,795
IzmirTurkey 4,2072,615
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,7812,971
IzmailUkraine 4,7662,962
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6275,982
Independence, KsUsa 9,2225,731
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3224,550
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3395,182
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9715,575
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7965,466
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0615,009
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8835,520
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4225,234
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5144,669
IsokaZambia 4,8883,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -