Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,7234,799
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,8384,870
JuninArgentina 7,9574,944
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,3703,958
JacobinaBrazil 4,7842,973
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,1572,583
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,0202,498
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,6993,541
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,7353,564
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9116,159
JiuquanChina 10,1656,317
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,6135,352
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,0184,361
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1534,445
JoensuuFinland 6,1183,802
JokioinenFinland 5,7553,577
JyvskylFinland 5,9663,707
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0034,352
JulianehbGreenland 6,2273,869
JagdalpurIndia 9,2055,720
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5057,771
JerusalemIsrael 4,5632,835
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,6935,402
JosNigeria 1,544960
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4103,983
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4153,986
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,6924,780
JhelumPakistan 8,1505,064
JiwaniPakistan 7,0534,383
JuliacaPeru 7,8644,887
JakutskRussia 10,7526,682
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,9253,682
JenisejskRussia 9,1505,686
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,9818,067
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,5747,814
JamestownSaint Helena 3,2542,022
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7432,947
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0943,165
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,6623,519
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6071,620
JubaSudan 4,1042,550
JokkmokkSweden 6,1993,852
JönköpingSweden 5,1943,228
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1893,225
JendoubaTunisia 2,9111,809
JerbaTunisia 2,7741,724
JerseyUk 3,9972,484
JaltaUkraine 5,0583,143
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7805,456
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6125,352
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0164,981
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6535,377
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7124,792
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,8386,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -