Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,3164,546
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,5354,682
MilianaAlgeria 2,6491,646
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,6822,288
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8257,970
Malarg EArgentina 8,6995,406
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9215,543
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,9144,918
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,9494,939
MendozaArgentina 8,5115,289
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5035,284
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,4444,626
Mackay MoAustralia 17,13110,645
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2249,460
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0898,755
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9648,677
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9769,928
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9789,929
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9569,915
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6689,736
Mount IsaAustralia 16,14310,031
MuharraqBahrain 5,9363,689
MinskBelarus 5,3323,313
MogilevBelarus 5,4503,387
MaunBotswana 4,8242,998
MacapaBrazil 5,3013,294
MacauBrazil 4,0672,527
MaceioBrazil 4,2602,647
MachadoBrazil 5,9363,689
ManausBrazil 6,3573,950
MarabaBrazil 5,3163,303
MaringaBrazil 6,5544,072
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6923,537
Monte AzulBrazil 5,2333,252
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6312,878
MonteiroBrazil 4,2702,654
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,4363,378
Morada NovaBrazil 4,2332,630
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,8543,016
MamfeCameroon 1,7631,096
MarouaCameroon 2,1001,305
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2555,130
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4994,660
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9906,208
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5006,525
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9656,814
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9726,197
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8526,743
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6354,123
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9534,321
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2924,531
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3174,547
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6125,973
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8684,890
Morden, MbCanada 9,1225,669
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7484,814
MoundouChad 2,3411,455
MatecanaColombia 7,8204,860
MoroniComoros 5,9873,721
MosnovCzech Republic 4,5522,829
MarstalDenmark 4,8052,986
Melville HallDominica 6,0683,771
MichesDominican Republic 6,8524,258
MocaDominican Republic 7,0024,351
MoncionDominican Republic 7,0674,392
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,1144,421
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9334,308
MilagroEcuador 8,4185,231
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8332,382
MinyaEgypt 4,0262,502
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,8351,140
MassawaEritrea 4,7662,962
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4273,373
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5813,468
MarseilleFrance 3,4832,164
MontpellierFrance 3,4672,155
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5063,422
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6639,111
MakokouGabon 2,4121,499
MayumbaGabon 2,5281,571
MitzicGabon 2,2791,416
MkamboGabon 2,4791,540
MoandaGabon 2,5921,611
MouilaGabon 2,4321,511
MagdeburgGermany 4,5552,830
MunichGermany 4,1852,601
MünsterGermany 4,4382,758
MethoniGreece 3,7122,307
MilosGreece 3,9022,425
MitiliniGreece 4,2052,613
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,2042,612
MacentaGuinea 738458
MamouGuinea 855531
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3269,523
MiskolcHungary 4,5282,814
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,5865,336
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,7585,442
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,2555,130
MusulipatnamIndia 9,1785,704
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,2278,841
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,2829,497
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,3737,067
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,18210,056
MashhadIran 6,8574,261
Malin HeadIreland 4,6792,908
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5812,225
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,6812,287
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,4192,125
MilanItaly 3,8112,368
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8112,368
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5792,224
ManIvory Coast 724450
MaebashiJapan 13,3138,273
MaizuruJapan 13,1608,178
MakurazakiJapan 13,1238,155
MatsueJapan 13,0128,086
MatsumotoJapan 13,2618,241
MatsuyamaJapan 13,1148,149
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,5688,431
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,2419,471
MishimaJapan 13,4128,335
MitoJapan 13,3978,325
MiyakejimaJapan 13,5318,408
MiyakoJapan 13,1968,200
MiyakojimaJapan 13,1428,167
MiyakonojoJapan 13,1488,170
MiyazakiJapan 13,1578,176
MombetsuJapan 12,8407,979
MoriokaJapan 13,1498,171
MuroranJapan 12,9108,022
MurotomisakiJapan 13,2548,236
MutsuJapan 13,0138,086
Ma’AnJordan 4,5612,834
MafraqJordan 4,6722,903
MombasaKenya 5,2713,275
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,5045,285
MaseruLesotho 5,8753,651
MonroviaLiberia 993617
MisratahLibya 2,9231,816
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,4864,031
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,3953,974
MananjaryMadagascar 6,9624,326
MorondavaMadagascar 6,5464,068
MakhangaMalawi 5,5063,421
MangochiMalawi 5,3853,347
MwmosaMalawi 5,5173,428
MzimbaMalawi 5,0833,159
MzuzuMalawi 5,0953,166
MalaccaMalaysia 11,7927,328
MersingMalaysia 11,9577,430
MiriMalaysia 12,9838,068
MaleMaldives 8,6435,371
MenakaMali 809503
MoptiMali 15495
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,70711,003
MazatlanMexico 10,5716,569
MeridaMexico 8,9545,564
Mexico CityMexico 9,9636,191
MonterreyMexico 9,9046,154
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1586,312
MaantyMongolia 10,5256,540
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5136,533
MatadMongolia 11,0726,880
MurenMongolia 9,9276,169
MarrakechMorocco 2,0591,280
MeknesMorocco 2,2861,421
MideltMorocco 2,1521,337
MaputoMozambique 5,9523,699
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,9123,674
MandalayMyanmar 10,5496,555
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5586,561
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,1036,900
MindatMyanmar 10,3546,434
MonywaMyanmar 10,4496,493
MyeikMyanmar 11,1036,900
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,5666,566
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,2862,663
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,36510,169
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,10210,627
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,35010,782
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,19610,686
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,19210,683
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,81510,449
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,91710,512
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,89110,496
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,60210,317
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,64510,344
ManaguaNicaragua 8,7955,465
MasatepeNicaragua 8,7805,456
MagariaNiger 1,487924
Maine SoroaNiger 1,8201,131
MaradiNiger 1,289801
MaiduguriNigeria 1,9511,212
MakurdiNigeria 1,588987
MinnaNigeria 1,306811
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,5927,825
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0633,767
MajisOman 6,5354,061
MasirahOman 6,7854,217
Muscat  Oman 6,7064,167
MultanPakistan 7,9624,947
MurreePakistan 8,1095,039
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,67210,360
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,2404,499
MoyobambaPeru 8,2485,125
MactanPhilippines 13,7848,566
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2928,260
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2182,000
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,7011,679
MagadanRussia 11,6207,221
MahackalaRussia 5,9703,710
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5394,685
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5404,685
MarkovoRussia 11,3317,041
MinusinskRussia 9,2395,741
MogocaRussia 10,9056,777
MoscowRussia 5,9553,701
MurmanskRussia 6,7374,187
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8242,998
MatamSenegal 941585
MogadishuSomalia 5,6583,516
MadridSpain 3,0201,876
Madrid (b)Spain 3,0131,872
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,0791,913
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5961,613
MelillaSpain 2,4471,521
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7481,708
MalakalSudan 3,9952,482
MbabaneSwaziland 5,8813,655
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,8432,388
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,8216,725
Mae SariangThailand 10,8536,744
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,9626,812
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,5957,205
MalatyaTurkey 5,0543,140
MersinTurkey 4,7032,923
MuglaTurkey 4,2272,627
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,4612,772
ManstonUk 4,2632,649
MeloUruguay 7,3024,538
MercedesUruguay 7,6574,758
MontevideoUruguay 7,6154,732
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1775,081
Madison, FlUsa 8,1345,055
Madison, InUsa 8,2375,119
Madison, NeUsa 9,1965,715
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5575,317
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2635,756
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4135,228
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6905,400
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5435,309
Marion, InUsa 8,3055,161
Marion, NcUsa 7,9974,969
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3835,209
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1725,700
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6334,743
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,1656,938
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9634,948
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,7106,656
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5535,315
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3385,182
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,3345,800
Medford, WiUsa 8,6125,352
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2865,770
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7285,423
Mena, ArUsa 9,0885,647
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6575,379
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3875,833
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8385,492
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9404,934
Midland, TxUsa 9,9046,154
Milan, MnUsa 9,0545,626
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0995,654
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7616,065
Milford, DeUsa 7,3744,582
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1135,042
Millen, GaUsa 8,0184,982
Millport, OhUsa 7,8864,900
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0714,394
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4435,247
Minden, NeUsa 9,3835,830
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8405,493
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5605,319
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3316,420
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6365,367
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6765,391
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7225,420
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8784,895
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0545,626
Montgomery AlUsa 8,4385,244
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2166,348
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3784,585
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5494,691
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9974,969
Moro, OrUsa 10,9056,776
Morris, MnUsa 9,0355,614
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6255,360
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9014,910
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0454,999
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,7655,447
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,2015,096
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,1114,419
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5955,341
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3925,215
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3085,162
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1945,713
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,7514,195
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,2634,513
MaracayVenezuela 6,8294,244
MaturinVenezuela 6,3563,950
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,1914,469
MeridaVenezuela 7,2434,501
MagoyeZambia 4,8323,003
MansaZambia 4,6032,861
MbalaZambia 4,6932,917
MfuweZambia 5,0163,117
MisamfuZambia 4,7592,957
MonguZambia 4,4252,750
MpikaZambia 4,8853,036
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,0973,167
Mt MakuluZambia 4,8533,016
MumbwaZambia 4,7312,940
MwinilungaZambia 4,2662,651
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,3893,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -