Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,7014,786
NeuquenArgentina 8,7575,442
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0074,975
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,11611,258
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,33710,152
Nowra RanAustralia 16,56710,295
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6899,749
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6564,758
NatitingouBenin 755469
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,7073,546
NgaoundereCameroon 2,1191,317
NkoundjaCameroon 1,9091,187
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7764,211
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8706,755
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5484,069
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2384,498
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0456,242
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7086,033
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7614,823
N’DjamenaChad 2,1581,341
NanchangChina 12,1267,535
NanjingChina 12,1837,571
NanningChina 11,7027,272
NicosiaCyprus 4,5202,809
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8473,012
NaguaDominican Republic 6,9304,306
NeybaDominican Republic 7,1044,415
NegeleEthiopia 4,9453,073
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,46712,097
NandiFiji 19,46712,097
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8183,615
NancyFrance 4,0612,523
NantesFrance 3,7722,344
NiceFrance 3,5622,213
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7222,934
NurembergGermany 4,2772,658
NurnbergGermany 4,2762,657
NaxosGreece 3,9952,483
NanortalikGreenland 6,1513,822
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2333,873
NordGreenland 7,6124,730
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6924,159
NzerekoreGuinea 726451
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,8565,503
New DelhiIndia 8,5375,305
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,5832,226
NaganoJapan 13,2408,228
NagasakiJapan 12,9898,071
NagoJapan 13,2558,237
NagoyaJapan 13,2878,256
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,2578,238
NaraJapan 13,2528,235
NazeJapan 13,2608,240
NemuroJapan 13,0338,099
NiigataJapan 13,1868,194
NikkoJapan 13,3118,271
NobeokaJapan 13,1288,158
NairobiKenya 4,8643,023
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,61510,324
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,2745,141
NidaLithuania 5,1733,214
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5634,078
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,9444,315
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,1303,188
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,2053,234
NaraMali 334207
NioroMali 531330
NemaMauritania 449279
NouakchottMauritania 1,302809
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,66011,595
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,10210,628
NelsonNew Zealand 16,90010,502
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,16010,663
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,93610,524
NandaimeNicaragua 8,7745,452
N’GuigmiNiger 1,9411,206
NiameyNiger 757471
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3363,937
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7554,198
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,3484,566
NawabshahPakistan 7,7014,785
NokkundiPakistan 7,1314,432
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2954,533
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2988,263
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3144,545
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,0576,871
NikolaevRussia 5,0683,150
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,9267,411
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,3467,672
NizneangarskRussia 10,2336,359
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6606,003
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4574,634
NovgorodRussia 5,8493,635
NovosibirskRussia 8,6535,377
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,3565,814
No. 6Sudan 4,0492,516
NyalaSudan 3,2252,004
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,5697,189
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,1586,934
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,3637,061
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,1196,909
NarathiwatThailand 11,6267,225
NigdeTurkey 4,7602,958
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4374,000
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,2593,268
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1465,062
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1465,062
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4025,221
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9175,541
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0485,622
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0594,386
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3344,557
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8024,848
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7985,467
New London, WiUsa 8,4955,279
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8145,477
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8385,492
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9175,541
New YorkUsa 7,2994,536
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2784,523
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2894,529
Newark, NjUsa 7,3114,543
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2685,138
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0124,979
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3095,785
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2995,157
Newport, TnUsa 8,0875,025
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2056,963
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4754,645
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2325,737
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2176,970
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3585,815
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5185,915
Norton, KsUsa 9,4905,897
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0204,984
NdolaZambia 4,7112,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -