Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5161,563
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,405873
OranArgentina 7,6364,745
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6158,461
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6049,697
OstendeBelgium 4,2722,655
ObidosBrazil 5,8403,629
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 376234
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4654,639
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4644,638
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2165,727
OdenseDenmark 4,8593,019
OtavaloEcuador 8,2105,102
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,97211,790
OuluFinland 6,1813,841
OroomiehIran 5,6053,483
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,3682,093
OdienneIvory Coast 520323
ObihiroJapan 12,9648,056
OfunatoJapan 13,2348,224
OitaJapan 13,0788,127
OkayamaJapan 13,1298,158
OkinoerabuJapan 13,2608,240
OmaezakiJapan 13,4108,333
OmuJapan 12,8017,955
OnahamaJapan 13,3738,310
OsakaJapan 13,2338,223
OshimaJapan 13,4698,370
OtaruJapan 12,8357,976
OwaseJapan 13,3258,281
OuarzazateMorocco 1,9681,223
OujoaMorocco 2,4031,493
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,83511,704
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,02810,581
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,51210,261
OphirNew Zealand 16,44210,217
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,25510,723
OtautauNew Zealand 16,30310,131
OcotalNicaragua 8,7785,455
OrlandNorway 5,7123,550
OsloNorway 5,3373,317
OhotskRussia 11,4357,106
OkhotskRussia 11,4357,106
OlekminskRussia 10,4986,523
OlenekRussia 9,6816,016
OmskRussia 8,0475,001
OnegaRussia 6,5204,052
OrenburgRussia 6,7944,222
OymyakonRussia 11,0656,876
OviedoSpain 3,3402,075
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7483,572
Orkney IslandsUk 5,0753,154
OdessaUkraine 4,9563,080
OvrucUkraine 5,1873,223
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1975,094
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7204,797
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5386,548
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4215,233
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4104,605
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,4005,841
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0945,651
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9835,582
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9276,790
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1225,668
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1305,673
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4105,226
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0014,972
Orono, MeUsa 6,9424,314
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4845,272
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5204,673
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5565,317
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0945,651
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4385,243
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1415,059
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0885,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -