Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,1654,452
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,9373,689
QubaAzerbaijan 6,0003,729
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,3282,689
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,5835,333
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,1534,445
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5666,566
QuinteroChile 8,7345,427
QingdaoChina 12,0647,497
QiqiharChina 11,5697,189
QuitoEcuador 8,2445,123
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,44010,216
QuettaPakistan 7,5254,676
Quanah, TxUsa 9,6185,976
Quitman, GaUsa 8,2295,114
Quang TriVietnam 11,8357,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -