Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,8154,856
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5494,691
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1415,059
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4995,903
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5584,696
RosarioArgentina 7,8514,879
RichmondAustralia 16,67610,363
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,18610,680
RecifeBrazil 4,0852,539
RemansoBrazil 4,8423,009
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,4164,608
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,8023,605
Rio NegroBrazil 6,5484,069
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,1343,812
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0886,269
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7865,460
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5455,931
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5495,934
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5825,333
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4146,472
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2454,502
RuoqiangChina 9,3335,800
Rafael NunezColombia 7,6734,768
RandersDenmark 4,9603,082
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,1294,430
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,9524,320
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,1067,523
RumipambaEcuador 8,2795,145
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,4512,766
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3702,715
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2592,647
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,2953,290
RostockGermany 4,7772,969
RhodesGreece 4,1602,585
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9643,706
ReykhólarIceland 5,9433,693
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8013,605
RamsarIran 6,0723,773
RashtIran 5,9893,722
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3352,694
RadicofaniItaly 3,6532,270
Resia PassItaly 3,9842,476
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7952,358
RivoltoItaly 3,9992,485
Rolle PassItaly 3,9822,475
RomeItaly 3,5952,234
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,5692,218
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0022,487
RumoiJapan 12,7977,952
RigaLatvia 5,4273,373
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,2623,270
RodriguesMauritius 8,3205,170
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8386,114
RabatMorocco 2,3111,436
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,7186,660
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,4002,734
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,91110,509
RangioraNew Zealand 16,67410,361
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,25710,724
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,40010,191
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,29810,749
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,26610,729
RivasNicaragua 8,7585,442
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,7404,810
RebolyRussia 6,2543,886
Rostov On DonRussia 5,5893,473
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,5343,439
RagaSudan 3,3732,096
RashadSudan 3,8942,420
RenkSudan 4,0832,537
RumbekSudan 3,8452,389
RanongThailand 11,1806,947
Roi EtThailand 11,5057,149
RizeTurkey 5,3543,327
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,1864,465
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,9423,071
RomnyUkraine 5,4013,356
RovnoUkraine 4,9963,105
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4624,016
RochaUruguay 7,4524,631
Racine, WiUsa 8,4365,242
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7084,790
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6345,986
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6365,988
Reading, PaUsa 7,4584,634
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2506,991
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0546,248
Redding, CaUsa 11,2356,982
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1316,917
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0966,895
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3895,213
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5764,708
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5764,708
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8094,852
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7995,468
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6124,730
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0955,652
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5495,313
Rockville, InUsa 8,3995,219
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0345,614
Rome, GaUsa 8,2875,150
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9775,578
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1526,930
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0746,260
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4604,636
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7375,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -