Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,4194,610
TiranaAlbania 3,9212,436
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,511939
TebessaAlgeria 2,7771,726
TimimounAlgeria 1,8471,148
TindoufAlgeria 1,6301,013
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4581,527
TrelewArgentina 8,7765,453
TucumanArgentina 7,8974,907
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6009,694
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6009,694
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,42110,204
TibooburraAustralia 16,16410,044
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,91810,513
TshaneBotswana 5,0673,149
TaguatingaBrazil 5,4063,359
TarauacaBrazil 7,6614,761
TauaBrazil 4,4792,783
TefeBrazil 6,8614,263
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,3123,301
TeresinaBrazil 4,6672,900
TiriosBrazil 5,7523,575
TorresBrazil 6,7604,201
TracuateuaBrazil 4,9103,051
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,3723,960
TriunfoBrazil 4,3672,714
TucuruiBrazil 5,3043,296
TuriacuBrazil 4,7762,968
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5675,323
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8156,721
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6286,605
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2155,727
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6475,995
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9725,575
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4995,282
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9144,918
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9896,829
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7534,818
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7724,829
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6054,726
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4905,276
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3723,960
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0995,654
TaiyuanChina 11,3837,073
TaoyuanChina 12,7777,940
TengchongChina 10,6786,635
TønderDenmark 4,7762,968
TylstrupDenmark 5,0343,128
TystofteDenmark 4,8663,024
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0854,402
TahrirEgypt 4,1132,556
TantaEgypt 4,1452,576
TallinEstonia 5,6663,521
TartuEstonia 5,6373,503
TampereFinland 5,8223,618
TurkuFinland 5,6893,535
ToulonFrance 3,4672,154
ToulouseFrance 3,4202,125
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7229,770
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,13310,025
TchibanGabon 2,5091,559
TbilisiGeorgia 5,7263,558
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,1832,599
TamaleGhana 612381
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0552,520
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,8092,367
TimehriGuyana 5,8893,660
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8475,498
TelaHonduras 8,8405,493
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9095,536
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9095,536
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,7398,537
TabrizIran 5,7223,556
TeheranIran 6,1073,795
Tel AvivIsrael 4,5392,820
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7052,302
TarvisioItaly 4,0712,530
TermoliItaly 3,7182,310
TorinoItaly 3,7202,312
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,7352,321
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,2262,004
TrevicoItaly 3,6452,265
TrevisoItaly 3,9342,445
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,9992,485
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7212,312
TabouIvory Coast 1,030640
TadotsuJapan 13,1478,170
TakadaJapan 13,2078,207
TakamatsuJapan 13,1648,181
TakayamaJapan 13,2258,218
TanegashimaJapan 13,2128,210
TatenoJapan 13,4058,330
TateyamaJapan 13,4808,376
TokushimaJapan 13,2188,214
TokyoJapan 13,4158,336
TomakomaiJapan 12,9118,023
TottoriJapan 13,0878,132
ToyamaJapan 13,1778,188
ToyookaJapan 13,1218,153
TsuJapan 13,2938,260
TsurugaJapan 13,1918,197
TsuyamaJapan 13,1048,143
TurgayKazakhstan 7,3274,553
TripoliLebanon 4,7062,924
TobrukLibya 3,5792,224
TripoliLibya 2,8211,753
TelsiaiLithuania 5,2813,282
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8994,287
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0494,381
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,6754,148
ThyoloMalawi 5,4893,411
TawauMalaysia 13,3978,325
TessalitMali 983611
TimbuktuMali 429266
TombMali 425264
TidjikdjaMauritania 913568
TacubayaMexico 9,9636,191
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7546,062
TarialanMongolia 10,0546,247
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8256,106
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1026,277
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5056,528
TangierMorocco 2,4921,549
TarfayaMorocco 1,8311,138
TazaMorocco 2,3241,444
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6816,637
TaungooMyanmar 10,6826,638
ThandweMyanmar 10,4816,513
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,66311,597
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,38510,182
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,38110,801
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,34610,158
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,92610,518
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,17410,672
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,19510,685
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,32210,764
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,33710,774
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,23610,710
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,26610,729
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,13710,649
TemukaNew Zealand 16,55710,289
TimaruNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,77610,425
TahouaNiger 1,101684
TillaberyNiger 685426
TaejonNorth Korea 12,5577,803
TromsoNorway 6,4824,028
TrondheimNorway 5,6963,540
ThumraitOman 6,3013,916
TacnaPeru 7,9784,958
TarapotoPeru 8,1995,095
TrujilloPeru 8,5375,305
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8478,605
TorunPoland 4,8773,030
TimisoaraRomania 4,3602,710
TambovRussia 5,9783,715
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,3274,553
TaraRussia 8,1165,043
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3215,171
TermezRussia 7,5454,688
TernejRussia 12,4567,740
TobolskRussia 7,7614,823
TomskRussia 8,7605,443
Tot’MaRussia 6,4644,017
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2384,498
TuapseRussia 5,3813,344
TuraRussia 9,3825,830
TurukhanskRussia 8,7855,459
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8833,034
TortosaSpain 3,1001,926
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,3695,822
TokerSudan 4,5782,845
TartousSyria 4,7302,939
TaipeiTaiwan 12,8047,957
TaboraTanzania 4,6362,881
TakThailand 11,0186,846
TrangThailand 11,3597,059
TabligboTogo 1,022635
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,6573,515
TunisTunisia 3,0121,872
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,3363,937
TireeUk 4,8032,985
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,6452,886
TernopilUkraine 4,8903,039
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,3744,582
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2605,133
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,0806,885
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3925,215
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2645,136
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1255,049
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5964,720
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0654,390
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1575,690
Temple, TxUsa 9,4815,891
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8965,528
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5925,339
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0685,014
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8715,513
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1175,044
Tooele, UtUsa 10,4676,505
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1465,683
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5064,665
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9126,159
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,3204,549
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,6826,638
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2305,735
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5345,303
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6905,400
TashkentUzbekistan 7,7154,794
TumeremoVenezuela 6,2183,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -