Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,32710,146
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5597,183
WilliamtownAustralia 16,80910,445
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,28810,743
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1348,783
WoomeraAustralia 15,6299,712
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9529,291
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9694,331
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8324,867
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4606,500
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,6856,640
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8904,903
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0444,999
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0475,622
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4775,889
WillemstadCuraçao 6,9364,310
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,1099,389
WajimaJapan 13,1038,142
WakamatsuJapan 13,2728,247
WakayamaJapan 13,2458,230
WakkanaiJapan 12,6677,871
WajirKenya 5,1063,173
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,5412,822
WindhoekNamibia 4,6532,891
WaihiNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,17710,674
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,24910,719
WaimateNew Zealand 16,50410,256
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,18110,677
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,94210,528
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,90910,507
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,23410,710
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,10910,632
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,52810,892
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,04710,593
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,20210,690
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,98910,557
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,35510,785
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,92410,517
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,05910,601
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,90510,505
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,83710,463
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,40910,818
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,29310,746
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,40910,818
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,61210,323
WintonNew Zealand 16,31010,135
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,41010,819
WarsawPoland 4,8913,039
WroclawPoland 4,6332,879
WonsanSouth Korea 12,3657,684
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1342,569
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9402,448
WauSudan 3,6422,263
WaddingtonUk 4,4472,763
Waco, TxUsa 9,4565,876
Wake IslandUsa 16,27010,110
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5165,914
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1965,715
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1035,035
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6676,629
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6255,360
Warren, OhUsa 7,8864,900
Warren, PaUsa 7,7194,796
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7535,439
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5504,691
Washington, IaUsa 8,8055,472
Washington, InUsa 8,4105,226
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7455,434
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4824,649
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1325,675
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5325,302
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1465,062
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0655,012
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0715,015
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6855,397
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5485,312
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4825,892
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1775,703
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8894,902
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4634,638
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9014,910
West Point, GaUsa 8,2995,157
West Point, NyUsa 7,2994,536
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6675,386
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3145,166
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5145,912
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3325,799
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6156,596
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4464,627
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5464,689
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9844,961
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5444,688
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5455,931
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4634,638
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4284,616
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6344,744
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5815,333
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9724,954
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9345,552
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,8776,759
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8655,509
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9204,922
Winslow, AzUsa 10,5566,560
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,9134,917
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6774,771
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9654,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -