Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,6881,049
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7171,689
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7221,691
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9001,802
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,7654,825
AzulArgentina 8,0054,974
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6279,711
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8188,586
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5299,650
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3999,569
AmberleyAustralia 17,19610,686
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,8163,614
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,9533,699
AimoresBrazil 5,3903,349
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,6832,910
AltamiraBrazil 5,5403,443
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2533,885
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,8993,666
ApodiBrazil 4,2082,615
AracajuBrazil 4,4622,772
AracuaiBrazil 5,2913,288
AragarcasBrazil 6,1423,816
AraxaBrazil 5,8843,656
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,3042,675
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7796,698
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7296,667
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1266,292
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9813,717
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0875,025
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4535,253
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6645,384
AbecheChad 2,7751,725
AntofagastaChile 8,2205,108
AricaChile 7,9974,970
AltaiChina 9,1305,673
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,1265,050
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,0715,015
AraucaColombia 7,2274,491
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,0314,369
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,8924,283
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0414,375
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,0662,527
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,2452,638
AswanEgypt 4,1252,563
AsyutEgypt 4,0212,499
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1355,676
AsmaraEritrea 4,7112,928
AssabEritrea 5,1403,194
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7792,970
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,4402,138
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0179,332
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2606,376
AccraGhana 1,001622
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,2732,655
AthensGreece 3,9312,443
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,9162,433
AasiaatGreenland 7,0254,366
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3143,924
AputiteqGreenland 6,3733,961
AkureyriIceland 5,9063,670
AgraIndia 8,6415,370
AhmedabadIndia 8,1695,076
AkolaIndia 8,6585,380
AllahabadIndia 9,0375,616
AmritsarIndia 8,2725,140
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7479,164
AbadanIran 5,7403,567
ArakIran 5,9403,691
AlbengaItaly 3,6312,256
AlgheroItaly 3,2932,046
AmendolaItaly 3,7132,307
AnconaItaly 3,7962,359
ArezzoItaly 3,7102,305
AbidjanIvory Coast 904562
AdiakeIvory Coast 909565
AbashiriJapan 12,9128,024
AburatsuJapan 13,1828,192
AikawaJapan 13,1308,159
AjiroJapan 13,4288,344
AkitaJapan 13,0918,135
AkuneJapan 13,0628,117
AomoriJapan 13,0308,097
AsahikawaJapan 12,8497,984
AsosanJapan 13,0648,118
AmmanJordan 4,6362,881
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,3355,180
AinaziLatvia 5,5243,433
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5714,084
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8254,241
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7544,197
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,6164,111
AtarMauritania 1,185736
AgalegaMauritius 7,2734,520
AcapulcoMexico 10,0936,272
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8846,142
AltaiMongolia 9,7656,068
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2436,365
AgadirMorocco 1,9571,216
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,4032,736
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,42510,206
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,90310,503
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,26510,728
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,60110,316
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,67910,365
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,39810,811
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,40010,812
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,40010,812
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,40010,812
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,40010,812
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,7285,423
AgadezNiger 1,433891
AsuncionParaguay 7,1504,443
ArequipaPeru 8,0404,996
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1708,184
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,1578,797
AradRomania 4,3962,732
AjanRussia 11,5337,167
AldanRussia 10,8396,736
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3053,918
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3215,171
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,1897,574
AnadyrRussia 11,3277,038
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6524,134
ArmavirRussia 5,5703,461
AstrakhanRussia 6,1203,803
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,60211,559
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3572,086
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,8641,780
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,8161,750
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6261,632
Abu HamedSudan 4,1182,559
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2182,621
AqiqSudan 4,6252,874
ArbaatSudan 4,5022,797
AromaSudan 4,4122,742
AtbaraSudan 4,1782,596
Abu KamalSyria 5,1523,202
AleppoSyria 4,8913,039
AranyaprathetThailand 11,4687,126
AtakpameTogo 912567
AdanaTurkey 4,7662,962
AfyonTurkey 4,4762,782
AnkaraTurkey 4,7182,932
AntalyaTurkey 4,3932,730
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7414,189
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,8813,033
AberporthUk 4,3152,681
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3462,701
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,0493,138
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1543,203
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,3343,936
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,3153,924
ArtigasUruguay 7,3604,573
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6535,377
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2305,736
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9876,827
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6626,004
Ada, MnUsa 9,0905,648
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1325,053
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0124,979
Akron, OhUsa 7,9234,923
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0576,249
Albany, GaUsa 8,2175,106
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2954,533
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8735,514
Albion, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2016,339
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7225,420
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2315,736
Algona, IaUsa 8,9355,552
Alice, TxUsa 9,6205,978
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4174,609
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6616,004
Alma, MiUsa 8,2075,100
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0835,023
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0866,267
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7666,069
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2234,489
Amite, LaUsa 8,8495,499
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,1826,948
Anderson, InUsa 8,3145,166
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0955,030
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6364,745
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1325,053
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9326,793
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3445,185
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0855,024
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0515,003
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6405,369
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0386,859
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0935,650
Athens, GaUsa 8,1335,054
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2385,119
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3384,560
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,6557,864
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1575,690
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0144,980
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1816,327
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4615,258
Austin, TxUsa 9,5345,924
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,3154,545
AndizanUzbekistan 7,9704,952
AcariguaVenezuela 7,0134,358
AdenYemen 5,3903,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -