Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6135,973
UaupesBrazil 7,0084,355
UbatubaBrazil 5,9893,722
UberabaBrazil 5,9803,716
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4815,892
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1805,705
UpernavikGreenland 7,3844,589
UummannaqGreenland 7,1324,432
UdineItaly 4,0152,495
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3322,071
UenoJapan 13,2678,244
UnzendakeJapan 13,0188,089
UrakawaJapan 13,0128,086
UshibukaJapan 13,0388,102
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,3488,295
UwajimaJapan 13,1438,167
UkmergeLithuania 5,3163,303
UtenaLithuania 5,3713,338
UlaangomMongolia 9,3665,820
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4546,496
UlgiiMongolia 9,2365,740
UliastaiMongolia 9,7646,067
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3615,817
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7366,672
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,7177,903
UfaRussia 6,9354,310
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,4905,276
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3146,410
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,8967,392
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3226,414
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1794,461
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,1937,577
Ust-MajaRussia 11,0576,871
Ust-OlojRussia 11,0396,859
Umm BeninSudan 4,1942,606
UmeňSweden 5,9443,693
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,6567,243
Udon ThaniThailand 11,3727,067
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,0906,892
UrfaTurkey 5,0593,144
UsakTurkey 4,3872,726
Uman’Ukraine 5,0823,158
UzgorodUkraine 4,6472,888
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7804,834
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0545,005
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4845,272
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1225,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -