Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0424,376
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1192,559
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,8603,642
Ze DocaBrazil 4,8763,030
ZhengzhouChina 11,6187,220
ZhijiangChina 11,6317,227
ZagrebCroatia 4,1072,552
ZugspitzeGermany 4,0652,526
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,7192,311
ZahedanIran 6,9494,318
ZanjanIran 5,8763,652
ZacatecasMexico 10,2086,343
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0116,842
ZinderNiger 1,494929
ZhobPakistan 7,7654,825
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,7348,535
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7358,535
ZamoscPoland 4,8643,023
Zielona GoraPoland 4,6612,897
ZigalovoRussia 10,0296,232
ZiganskRussia 10,1716,320
ZyryankaRussia 10,9956,832
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,1721,971
ZurichSwitzerland 3,9852,476
ZanzibarTanzania 5,3283,311
ZonguldakTurkey 4,7202,933
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,3073,298
ZitomirUkraine 5,1043,172
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,2213,244
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,2763,278
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,6586,623
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8385,492
ZambeziZambia 4,2902,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -