Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3002,051
LuandaAngola 3,1721,971
LuenaAngola 3,9052,427
La PlataArgentina 7,7504,816
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7064,788
La RiojaArgentina 8,1665,074
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1265,050
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6205,978
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3784,585
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8749,865
LavertonAustralia 15,9599,917
LearmonthAustralia 13,5148,398
LongreachAustralia 16,57710,301
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,57710,301
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,40810,817
Low HeadAustralia 15,8849,870
LinzAustria 4,2592,646
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2143,240
LerwickUk 5,2133,240
La PazBolivia 7,7104,791
LavrasBrazil 5,8313,624
LencoisBrazil 4,9523,078
LinharesBrazil 5,3043,296
LondrinaBrazil 6,4874,031
LomBulgaria 4,3172,682
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4435,868
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1665,075
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3565,814
Langara, BcCanada 11,0616,873
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3685,200
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1236,290
London, OnCanada 7,8954,906
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8434,874
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1435,682
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6656,627
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,9571,216
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5745,328
LanzhouChina 10,7526,682
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,8406,115
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3054,540
LimonCosta Rica 8,4895,275
LarnacaCyprus 4,5362,819
LimassolCyprus 4,4792,783
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5202,809
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8902,417
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8783,031
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8534,259
La VegaDominican Republic 7,0024,351
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,9234,302
LuperonDominican Republic 7,0424,376
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,3355,179
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,4295,238
LuxorEgypt 4,1492,578
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1085,660
Laucala BayFiji 19,37512,040
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9343,688
Le MansFrance 3,8762,408
LilleFrance 4,2022,611
LyonFrance 3,7182,310
LambarnGabon 2,2801,417
LastourvilleGabon 2,4951,550
LibrevilleGabon 2,1251,321
LeipzigGermany 4,5072,801
LindenbergGermany 4,6412,884
LamiaGreece 3,9052,427
LarissaGreece 3,9562,458
LemnosGreece 4,1512,579
LimnosGreece 4,1652,588
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0843,781
LabeGuinea 842523
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,2039,447
La CeibaHonduras 8,7745,453
La MesaHonduras 8,8935,526
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,4905,276
LudhianaIndia 8,3825,209
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0211,878
LatinaItaly 3,5762,222
LatronicoItaly 3,6042,240
LecceItaly 3,7372,322
LodwarKenya 4,5892,851
Luang PrabangLaos 11,2166,970
LiepajaLatvia 5,2793,281
LaukuvaLithuania 5,2463,260
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,1592,584
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9912,480
LabuanMalaysia 13,0848,131
LuqaMalta 3,1621,965
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0463,757
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9086,778
LashioMyanmar 10,6806,637
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,49310,249
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,84210,466
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,57410,299
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,97910,551
LincolnNew Zealand 16,63410,337
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,91510,511
LagosNigeria 1,167725
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4013,356
LillehammerNorway 5,4523,388
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,2235,110
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0114,357
LimaPeru 8,4535,253
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6288,469
LisbonPortugal 2,8541,774
LeninbadRussia 7,7524,817
LevsiRussia 7,6424,749
LungiSierra Leone 1,053654
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0652,526
LanzaroteSpain 1,9581,217
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2472,018
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,8692,404
LuganoSwitzerland 3,8572,397
LatakiaSyria 4,7452,949
LampangThailand 11,0096,841
LoeiThailand 11,2616,998
Lop BuriThailand 11,2386,983
LomeTogo 1,039645
LeemingUk 4,5642,836
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2143,240
London, EnglandUk 4,2602,647
London-GatwickUk 4,2312,629
LynehamUk 4,2522,642
L’VovUkraine 4,8273,000
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,0213,120
LozovajaUkraine 5,4543,389
LubnyUkraine 5,3253,309
LuckUkraine 4,9743,091
LuganskUkraine 5,6213,493
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7015,407
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7225,420
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9985,591
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1165,665
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1465,062
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3234,551
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3076,405
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0285,610
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5595,940
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6725,389
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1016,277
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1215,668
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9146,161
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7726,073
Larned, KsUsa 9,4575,877
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7976,088
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8866,765
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5474,690
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0945,651
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0714,394
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0955,652
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9425,557
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0095,598
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8655,509
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3655,198
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9974,969
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4585,256
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8494,877
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5596,562
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0044,352
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0095,598
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7614,823
Libby, MtUsa 10,3666,442
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2015,718
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6334,743
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1865,708
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9345,552
Llano, TxUsa 9,6375,988
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7086,033
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2366,982
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2336,980
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2526,992
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2196,350
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6374,746
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3095,163
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6695,387
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3735,825
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4404,623
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8216,103
Luling, TxUsa 9,5445,931
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7706,071
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7414,810
LivingstoneZambia 4,8283,000
LundaziZambia 5,0693,150
LusakaZambia 4,8623,021
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,8533,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -