Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,4024,600
ShkoderAlbania 3,9682,466
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8671,782
SaltaArgentina 7,8254,863
San AntonioArgentina 8,6295,362
San LuisArgentina 8,3225,171
San RafaelArgentina 8,5575,317
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3325,177
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8654,887
SarmientoArgentina 9,1735,700
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,68210,366
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,69010,371
SalzburgAustria 4,1732,593
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8873,658
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9883,721
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9893,722
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8812,412
SaveBenin 992616
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2764,521
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,0542,519
SalvadorBrazil 4,7292,939
Santa MariaBrazil 7,0934,407
SantaremBrazil 5,7723,587
SantosBrazil 6,1223,805
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,1223,804
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6603,517
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,3102,678
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,7034,165
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,1164,422
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,8923,661
Sao LuisBrazil 4,6982,919
Sao MateusBrazil 5,2363,254
São PauloBrazil 6,1173,801
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,0603,765
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,4764,645
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7142,929
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6782,907
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,6503,511
SobralBrazil 4,3542,705
SoureBrazil 5,0643,147
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,1483,199
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,3164,546
SurubimBrazil 4,1442,575
SadovoBulgaria 4,2972,670
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1492,578
SofiaBulgaria 4,2372,633
SiemreapCambodia 11,6177,219
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2193,865
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9956,211
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7074,168
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0666,877
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0815,022
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7364,186
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6305,984
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1515,065
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0194,362
Scott, SkCanada 9,7606,065
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8534,259
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5084,044
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1574,447
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,1376,299
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7315,425
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6675,386
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0046,216
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7196,661
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2663,894
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5794,089
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7586,064
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7666,069
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2913,909
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,0551,277
SalCape Verde 1,9811,231
SantiagoChile 8,6965,404
SewellChile 8,6965,404
ShanghaiChina 12,4437,732
ShantouChina 12,4587,742
ShenyangChina 11,9297,413
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2945,154
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5214,674
San JoseCosta Rica 8,6045,347
SibenikCroatia 3,9162,433
SplitCroatia 3,9222,437
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9643,084
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8983,044
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9804,337
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8854,278
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8874,279
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9904,343
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8784,274
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9544,321
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,0434,376
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0094,356
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0804,399
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8184,237
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9084,293
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,0204,362
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,0884,404
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9464,316
San GabrielEcuador 8,1525,066
SalloumEgypt 3,6682,280
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5862,228
SohagEgypt 4,0732,531
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3582,708
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,0655,633
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8445,496
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4323,997
StrasbourgFrance 4,0812,536
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2603,269
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4583,392
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4873,410
SchleswigGermany 4,7492,951
StuttgartGermany 4,1452,576
SamosGreece 4,1452,576
Skiros IslandGreece 4,0502,517
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8022,362
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8414,251
SiguiriGuinea 516321
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,9975,591
SzegedHungary 4,3412,697
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,2682,652
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9143,675
SagarIndia 8,7725,451
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2415,121
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0199,954
SemnanIran 6,2933,910
ShahroudIran 6,4414,003
ShirazIran 6,1483,821
ShannonIreland 4,3922,730
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,5952,234
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,7402,324
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7152,308
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,6992,299
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3122,058
Scuro MountainItaly 3,5622,213
SigonellaItaly 3,3162,061
SassandraIvory Coast 942586
SagaJapan 12,9828,067
SaigoJapan 12,9738,062
SakaiJapan 13,0178,089
SakataJapan 13,1468,169
SapporoJapan 12,8617,992
SaseboJapan 12,9498,046
SendaiJapan 13,2608,240
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,2148,211
ShimonosekiJapan 12,9788,064
ShinjoJapan 13,1858,193
ShionomisakiJapan 13,3458,292
ShirakawaJapan 13,3198,276
ShizuokaJapan 13,3928,322
SumotoJapan 13,2198,215
SuttsuJapan 12,8307,973
SuwaJapan 13,2868,256
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,3955,838
SavannakhetLaos 11,5877,200
SiauliaiLithuania 5,3173,304
SiluteLithuania 5,1943,227
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0812,536
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7894,219
SalimaMalawi 5,2843,283
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,3588,301
SibuMalaysia 12,8187,965
SikassoMali 239149
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8164,857
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6335,986
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3576,436
SainshandMongolia 10,8256,727
SafiMorocco 2,1541,339
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,8661,160
SittweMyanmar 10,2836,390
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,12510,641
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1393,194
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3054,539
SaiqOman 6,6424,127
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,3153,924
SurOman 6,8334,246
SialkotPakistan 8,2305,114
SibbiPakistan 7,6264,739
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,1884,467
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,3675,199
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9608,675
SandomierzPoland 4,7962,980
SniezkaPoland 4,5552,831
SuwalkiPoland 5,1453,197
SzczecinPoland 4,7732,966
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6631,655
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3152,060
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5384,063
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6114,729
Satu MareRomania 4,6102,865
SibiuRomania 4,5162,806
SulinaRomania 4,8092,988
SadrinskRussia 7,4514,630
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,9243,681
SalekhardRussia 7,8354,869
SaratovRussia 6,2023,854
SejmcanRussia 11,3117,029
SelagoncyRussia 9,8786,138
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9278,033
SkovorodinoRussia 11,1086,902
SmolenskRussia 5,6043,483
SociRussia 5,4083,361
SortovalaRussia 6,0803,778
SuntarRussia 10,2646,378
SurgutRussia 8,0885,026
SverdlovskRussia 7,2884,529
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9364,310
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2383,876
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,9221,194
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9554,322
SingaporeSingapore 12,0047,459
SliacSlovakia 4,5032,798
SeoulSouth Korea 12,4467,734
SineijuSouth Korea 12,0977,517
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0731,909
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3442,078
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3552,085
SevilleSpain 2,6791,665
SennarSudan 4,1542,581
ShambatSudan 4,0262,502
ShendiSudan 4,1212,561
StenseleSweden 5,9913,723
StockholmSweden 5,4553,390
StorlienSweden 5,7133,550
SundsvallSweden 5,7473,571
SantisSwitzerland 3,9952,483
SongeaTanzania 5,1983,230
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,5137,154
SongkhlaThailand 11,4747,130
Suphan BuriThailand 11,1986,959
Surat ThaniThailand 11,2626,998
SurinThailand 11,5297,165
Sansanne-MangoTogo 664413
SokodeTogo 812505
SfaxTunisia 2,8441,767
SousseTunisia 2,9401,827
SamsunTurkey 5,0423,133
SiirtTurkey 5,3533,326
SivasTurkey 5,0253,123
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,0004,350
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0722,530
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9923,102
SarataUkraine 4,8613,020
SarnyUkraine 5,0753,154
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,0673,149
SumyUkraine 5,4753,402
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4213,990
SaltoUruguay 7,5404,686
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2787,008
Safford, AzUsa 10,5686,567
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1694,455
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0725,016
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7045,409
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3015,780
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9175,541
Salem, InUsa 8,3245,172
Salem, OrUsa 11,0486,865
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,4316,482
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7656,068
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6255,981
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2026,961
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3937,080
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5374,062
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4167,094
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7905,462
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3827,073
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3767,069
Santuck, ScUsa 8,0044,974
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1435,060
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9534,942
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6285,983
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7316,047
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3245,172
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8556,745
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8616,749
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2365,739
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7576,685
Selma, AlUsa 8,4985,281
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2154,484
Seymour, InUsa 8,3245,172
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2465,124
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8986,151
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1265,671
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1385,678
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1415,680
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3255,173
Southport, NcUsa 7,6444,750
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6545,377
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8924,904
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9615,569
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5356,546
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7235,421
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6275,361
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9915,587
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,0637,496
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8955,527
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7025,408
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4695,263
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2994,536
State College, PaUsa 7,6224,737
State University, MsUsa 8,6695,387
State University, NmUsa 10,3376,424
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7274,802
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0346,235
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8225,482
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2907,016
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0395,617
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1604,449
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0885,647
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8514,879
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7846,701
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9245,545
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1365,677
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4864,652
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,5154,670
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3964,596
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8514,257
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,2453,881
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,6481,024
SocotraYemen 6,3473,944
SenangaZambia 4,5002,797
SerenjeZambia 4,8623,021
SeshekeZambia 4,6862,912
SolweziZambia 4,4612,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -