Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,8352,383
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1535,066
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9234,923
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,2675,137
ViennaAustria 4,3462,701
VitebskBelarus 5,5553,452
VassourasBrazil 5,8043,607
VicosaBrazil 5,6233,494
VitoriaBrazil 5,3913,350
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,0623,146
VarnaBulgaria 4,5642,836
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,6464,752
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8216,724
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9216,165
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8496,120
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,8676,753
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,9046,776
ValdiviaChile 9,1935,712
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0965,653
VallenarChile 8,4455,248
ValparaisoChile 8,7065,410
VanguardiaColombia 7,6074,727
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,4444,626
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0643,147
VestervigDenmark 4,9583,081
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,9734,333
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9394,312
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,0934,408
VilsandiEstonia 5,4803,405
VaasaFinland 5,9093,672
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,6973,540
VeravalIndia 7,9694,952
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,3675,821
ValentiaIreland 4,3202,684
VeniceItaly 3,9272,440
VeronaItaly 3,8602,399
VicenzaItaly 3,9012,424
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,5942,234
ViterboItaly 3,6212,250
VolterraItaly 3,6652,277
VientianeLaos 11,3287,039
VarenaLithuania 5,2213,245
VilniusLithuania 5,2773,279
VeracruzMexico 9,6586,002
VlissingenNetherlands 4,3052,675
VaernesNorway 5,7083,547
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5113,424
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8044,228
VillarricaParaguay 7,0754,397
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,5682,838
VanavaraRussia 9,6345,987
VasileviciRussia 5,3113,300
Velikie LukiRussia 5,6563,514
VerhojanskRussia 10,4146,472
ViljujskRussia 10,3176,411
VitimRussia 10,1936,334
Vize IslandRussia 8,3845,210
VladivostokRussia 12,3527,676
VolgogradRussia 5,9743,713
VologdaRussia 6,2913,909
VoronezRussia 5,7913,599
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,6286,604
VytegraRussia 6,2523,885
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9464,317
ValenciaSpain 2,9391,827
ValladolidSpain 3,1491,957
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2352,010
VisbySweden 5,3023,295
VanTurkey 5,4883,410
ValleyUk 4,4392,758
VinnitsaUkraine 5,0243,122
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3247,037
Valdez, AkUsa 11,0696,878
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4605,879
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9846,826
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1745,701
Vevay, InUsa 8,2455,124
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8545,502
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4955,901
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6795,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -