Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,48711,488
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,5096,530
ParanaArgentina 7,7624,823
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,3684,579
PehuajoArgentina 8,1095,039
PergaminoArgentina 7,8914,904
PigeArgentina 8,2465,124
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0344,992
PosadasArgentina 7,1324,432
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4844,650
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5965,342
Punta IndioArgentina 7,7294,803
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6798,501
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9758,684
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4092,118
ParakouBenin 925575
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,3352,694
ParacatuBrazil 5,7303,561
ParanaBrazil 5,5453,446
ParanaguaBrazil 6,4063,981
ParanaibaBrazil 6,2623,891
ParintinsBrazil 5,9943,725
ParnaibaBrazil 4,4672,776
Passo FundoBrazil 6,8964,285
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,7863,596
PaulistanaBrazil 4,6652,899
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,4692,777
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,1673,211
PeixeBrazil 5,5843,470
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6762,906
PicosBrazil 4,6392,883
PiraiBrazil 5,8393,629
PirenopolisBrazil 5,8373,627
PompeuBrazil 5,6963,540
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,8264,242
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4883,410
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,6584,138
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9704,331
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,9204,300
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,5183,429
PosseBrazil 5,4973,416
PlevenBulgaria 4,3682,714
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2862,663
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,7827,321
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1116,283
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4225,233
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5806,574
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5974,721
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6724,767
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5345,303
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9236,788
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2743,899
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9876,828
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1205,667
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5285,921
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5286,542
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9256,789
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3765,826
ParronChile 8,7295,424
Puerto AysenChile 9,4135,849
Puerto MonttChile 9,2575,752
Punta ArenasChile 9,6646,005
PingbianChina 11,7657,311
PeralesColombia 7,7664,826
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8984,286
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6845,396
PragueCzech Republic 4,4412,760
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1444,440
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9604,325
PoloDominican Republic 7,0954,409
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,0014,351
PichilingueEcuador 8,3755,204
PortoviejoEcuador 8,4825,271
PuyoEcuador 8,2235,110
Port-SaidEgypt 4,2742,656
ParisFrance 4,0002,486
PerpignanFrance 3,3522,083
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0826,265
Port-GentilGabon 2,1631,344
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4655,881
PotsdamGermany 4,6252,874
PatrasGreece 3,8122,369
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9064,913
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0593,765
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0843,781
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,2034,476
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,4625,258
PecsHungary 4,2282,627
PambanIndia 9,1345,676
PuneIndia 8,3695,201
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6767,255
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6187,841
PadovaItaly 3,9002,423
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9422,449
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2872,043
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2812,039
PantelleriaItaly 3,1001,926
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7822,350
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2452,017
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7032,301
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7182,310
PiacenzaItaly 3,7722,344
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,6742,283
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8222,375
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5202,187
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,6412,262
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,5652,215
PrizziItaly 3,2592,025
PakseLaos 11,7527,303
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,4937,142
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7684,827
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7964,844
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,08210,615
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9732,469
PatheinMyanmar 10,5746,571
PutaoMyanmar 10,5026,526
PyiMyanmar 10,5596,561
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,67211,603
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,34210,777
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,01410,572
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,01410,573
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,94910,532
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,47610,860
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,21510,697
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,4685,262
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,606998
PohangNorth Korea 12,7207,905
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,2647,621
PadidanPakistan 7,6724,767
PanjgurPakistan 7,2724,519
ParachinarPakistan 7,8064,851
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2214,487
PeshawarPakistan 7,9454,937
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,94010,526
PilarParaguay 7,3014,537
PiscoPeru 8,4175,231
PiuraPeru 8,6125,351
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,6604,760
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2798,252
PoznanPoland 4,7542,954
PrzemyslPoland 4,7692,964
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0231,879
PortalegrePortugal 2,8971,800
Porto Portugal 3,1131,934
PavelecRussia 5,9163,676
PecoraRussia 7,3754,583
PermRussia 7,0664,391
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,4627,744
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2213,866
PjatigorskRussia 5,6693,523
PoronajskRussia 12,3817,694
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4143,364
Providenja BayRussia 11,3177,033
PskovRussia 5,6733,526
PodorSenegal 1,145712
PopradSlovakia 4,5892,852
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,1693,834
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,6263,496
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0091,870
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,2305,735
Port SudanSudan 4,5272,813
ParamariboSuriname 5,5713,462
PiteňSweden 6,1143,799
PalmyraSyria 4,9263,061
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,21710,077
PhetchabunThailand 11,2376,983
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,1366,920
PhraeThailand 11,0806,885
PhuketThailand 11,2196,972
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,2026,961
Prachin BuriThailand 11,3397,046
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,2486,990
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1433,817
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,1172,558
PoltavaUkraine 5,3893,349
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,5104,667
PradoUruguay 7,6164,733
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,5364,683
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4965,279
Pana, IlUsa 8,5835,334
Paoli, InUsa 8,3245,172
Paris, IlUsa 8,4845,272
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9475,560
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6705,388
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9956,211
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3815,830
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2595,754
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1575,690
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7216,662
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5385,306
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6175,355
Perry, OkUsa 9,3325,799
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3994,598
Philo, OhUsa 7,9744,955
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7286,667
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4055,845
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9235,545
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8655,509
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0995,654
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8214,860
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2994,536
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0354,372
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8025,469
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3936,458
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8655,509
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5565,317
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6505,375
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8766,759
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1955,714
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3834,588
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8766,759
Portage, WiUsa 8,5205,295
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0244,365
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9826,825
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7045,409
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0185,604
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4676,504
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4594,635
Princeton, InUsa 8,5085,287
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0924,407
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9146,161
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9114,294
PetaukeZambia 5,0223,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -