Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,7234,799
KandaharAfghanistan 7,4214,611
KhostAfghanistan 7,7974,845
KunduzAfghanistan 7,6884,777
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,6135,973
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2108,830
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1142,556
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,8123,611
KandiBenin 879546
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5686,567
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9924,966
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9954,968
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5406,550
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8465,497
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5314,680
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,1696,319
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4575,876
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2144,483
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3424,562
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,3015,158
KashiChina 8,2895,151
KunmingChina 11,0826,887
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9811,853
KhargaEgypt 3,9332,444
KosseirEgypt 4,3122,679
KajaaniFinland 6,1913,847
KuopioFinland 6,0733,774
KuusamoFinland 6,3803,965
KarlsruheGermany 4,1482,577
KasselGermany 4,4122,742
KonstanzGermany 4,0342,507
KumasiGhana 816507
KalamataGreece 3,7502,330
KerkiraGreece 3,7952,358
Kythira IslandGreece 3,7702,343
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8434,252
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4564,012
KankanGuinea 586364
KindiaGuinea 948589
KissidougouGuinea 719447
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,1049,386
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2797,630
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2797,630
KeszthelyHungary 4,2482,640
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7043,544
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,7616,065
KotaIndia 8,4605,257
KozhikodeIndia 8,7215,419
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3968,946
KermanIran 6,5734,084
KermanshahIran 5,7073,546
Khoram AbadIran 5,7923,599
KilkennyIreland 4,3722,717
KingstonJamaica 7,6764,770
KagoshimaJapan 13,1218,154
KanazawaJapan 13,1528,173
KaruizawaJapan 13,2878,257
KatsuuraJapan 13,4938,384
KawaguchikoJapan 13,3718,309
KitamiesashiJapan 12,7527,924
KobeJapan 13,2128,210
KochiJapan 13,1878,195
KofuJapan 13,3448,292
KumagayaJapan 13,3538,298
KumamotoJapan 13,0448,105
KumejimaJapan 13,1768,188
KureJapan 13,0698,121
KushiroJapan 13,0128,086
KutchanJapan 12,8477,983
KyotoJapan 13,2208,215
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6945,403
KitaleKenya 4,5942,855
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6983,541
KufraLibya 3,1911,983
KaunasLithuania 5,2463,260
KlaipedaLithuania 5,2143,240
KybartaiLithuania 5,1823,220
KarongaMalawi 4,9963,105
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,6837,260
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,1468,169
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,6937,266
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,7937,328
KuantanMalaysia 11,8537,366
KuchingMalaysia 12,6837,881
KayesMali 723449
KeniebaMali 695432
KidalMali 871541
KitaMali 503312
KoutiaMali 12678
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,42810,830
KisinevMoldova 4,8883,037
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2336,980
KhatgalMongolia 9,8966,149
KhovdMongolia 9,3775,827
KhujirtMongolia 10,2166,348
KhutagMongolia 10,1086,281
KenitraMorocco 2,3381,453
KalewaMyanmar 10,3336,421
KathaMyanmar 10,5026,526
KawthaungMyanmar 11,1776,945
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,3726,445
KengtungMyanmar 10,9186,785
KhamtiMyanmar 10,3826,452
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,0803,157
KathmanduNepal 9,3435,806
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,60711,563
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,77810,426
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,22410,703
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,93110,521
KarioiNew Zealand 17,10910,632
KawerauNew Zealand 17,25710,724
KopuaNew Zealand 17,04110,589
KanoNigeria 1,457905
KangnungNorth Korea 12,5647,807
KarasjokNorway 6,5944,098
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4723,400
KristiansandNorway 5,1003,169
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6233,494
KhasabOman 6,4934,035
KarachiPakistan 7,5774,708
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,5914,717
KhanpurPakistan 7,9054,912
KhuzdarPakistan 7,5164,671
KororPalau 14,9699,302
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,5912,853
KlodzkoPoland 4,5602,834
KoszalinPoland 4,9013,046
KrakowPoland 4,6582,894
KalakanRussia 10,6616,625
KaliningradRussia 5,1043,172
KamenskoeRussia 11,5477,175
KandalaksaRussia 6,5734,085
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0254,365
KazanRussia 6,5814,090
KemRussia 6,4724,022
KerchRussia 5,2623,270
KhabarovskRussia 12,0877,511
KirenskRussia 10,0516,246
KirovRussia 6,7364,186
KljuciRussia 12,1577,554
KolpasevRussia 8,6205,357
KorfRussia 11,7817,321
KostromaRussia 6,2333,874
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,7756,074
KotlasRussia 6,7204,176
KrasnodarRussia 5,4333,376
KrasnojarskRussia 7,1224,426
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,1144,421
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2535,750
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,0685,014
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5564,074
KurganRussia 7,5494,691
KurskRussia 5,6193,492
KyraRussia 10,7036,651
KigaliRwanda 4,2152,619
KoldaSenegal 1,099683
KabalaSierra Leone 842523
KosiceSlovakia 4,6052,861
KimberleySouth Africa 5,6653,520
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,3727,688
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3015,780
KadugliSudan 3,7622,338
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9582,460
KassalaSudan 4,4412,760
KhartoumSudan 4,0282,503
KostiSudan 4,0552,520
KalmarSweden 5,1453,197
KaresuandoSweden 6,4313,997
KarlstadSweden 5,3423,320
KristianstadSweden 5,0203,119
KamishliSyria 5,2623,270
KanchanaburiThailand 11,1506,929
Khlong YaiThailand 11,5697,189
Khon KaenThailand 11,4027,086
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,3097,028
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,3827,073
KairouanTunisia 2,8981,801
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,9263,061
KarsTurkey 5,5383,441
KastamonuTurkey 4,8593,019
KayseriTurkey 4,8593,019
KonyaTurkey 4,5912,853
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8834,277
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,0964,410
KinlossUk 4,9293,063
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,5063,422
KievUkraine 5,2153,241
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3643,333
KirovogradUkraine 5,1803,219
KlepininoUkraine 5,1273,186
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,2773,279
Kovel’Ukraine 4,9763,092
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,2103,238
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2605,133
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2836,390
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0675,634
Keene, NhUsa 7,1514,444
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1385,057
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8276,106
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0935,029
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7896,083
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6107,214
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4205,854
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6404,748
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1066,901
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1765,081
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5767,193
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9126,781
KabompoZambia 4,3822,723
KabweZambia 4,7942,979
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,7932,979
KafirondaZambia 4,6382,882
KaomaZambia 4,5192,808
KasamaZambia 4,7552,955
KasempaZambia 4,5112,803
KawambwaZambia 4,5422,823
KaroiZimbabwe 5,0573,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -