Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6423,506
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9103,673
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8683,646
YaoundeCameroon 2,0831,294
YokoCameroon 2,0741,289
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6924,158
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6666,007
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3765,826
YanjiChina 12,2287,599
YichangChina 11,6237,222
YinchuanChina 10,8386,735
YiningChina 8,6805,394
YariguiesColombia 7,5604,698
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9564,323
YasicaDominican Republic 7,0064,353
YazdIran 6,3293,933
YakushimaJapan 13,2128,210
YamagataJapan 13,2308,221
YamaguchiJapan 12,9998,078
YokkaichiJapan 13,2818,253
YokohamaJapan 13,4298,345
YonagoJapan 13,0328,098
YonagunijimaJapan 12,9678,058
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,1989,444
YeMyanmar 10,9396,798
YolaNigeria 1,9401,206
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,6967,889
YurimaguasPeru 8,1535,067
YekaterinburgRussia 7,2874,528
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,5727,813
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7984,224
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7916,706
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9626,812
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1686,319
York, PaUsa 7,5484,691
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8584,883
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9846,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -