Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,7294,803
GhazniAfghanistan 7,6534,756
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2951,426
General PicoArgentina 8,2435,123
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,6854,775
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,5891,609
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,34010,154
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5778,437
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9519,291
GrazAustria 4,1922,605
GancaAzerbaijan 5,8063,608
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,9173,677
GomelBelarus 5,3793,343
GrodnoBelarus 5,1463,198
GaranhunsBrazil 4,2822,661
GoianiaBrazil 5,9103,673
GoiasBrazil 5,9483,696
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,4163,365
GrajauBrazil 5,0643,147
GuairaBrazil 6,7904,220
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2502,641
GuaratingaBrazil 5,0723,151
GarouaCameroon 2,0351,264
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0123,736
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7695,449
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8766,758
Golden, BcCanada 10,3226,414
Goose, NfCanada 6,5724,084
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0034,973
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2446,366
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6254,117
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4624,016
GanzhouChina 12,1847,571
GuangzhouChina 12,1727,564
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,9734,333
GuayaquilEcuador 8,4495,251
GonderEthiopia 4,5762,844
GourdonFrance 3,5432,202
GrenobleFrance 3,6782,285
GeisenheimGermany 4,2382,634
GorlitzGermany 4,5682,838
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5381,577
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,1835,706
GeorgetownGuyana 5,8723,649
GoaIndia 8,4235,234
GuwahatiIndia 9,9836,204
GelaItaly 3,2482,019
GenoaItaly 3,6922,294
GhediItaly 3,8422,387
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,7122,307
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5882,230
GrossetoItaly 3,6092,243
GrottaglieItaly 3,7172,310
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3932,109
GuidoniaItaly 3,6102,243
GagnoaIvory Coast 810503
GifuJapan 13,2558,237
GaoMali 609378
GuamMariana Islands 15,5349,653
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3466,429
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1316,296
GuaymasMexico 10,8376,734
GaluutMongolia 10,0366,237
GemertNetherlands 4,3532,705
GisborneNew Zealand 17,18510,679
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,18610,679
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,53210,895
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,85810,475
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,75510,412
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,07910,613
GayaNiger 913567
GardermoenNorway 5,3723,338
GeiloNorway 5,3553,328
GdanskPoland 5,0013,108
GalatiRomania 4,7232,935
Gor’KijRussia 6,3043,918
GorznyjRussia 5,8413,630
GridinoRussia 6,5494,069
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7593,579
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,0905,027
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,2612,027
GijonSpain 3,3612,088
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4022,114
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,3422,698
GoteborgSweden 5,1343,190
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1383,193
GothenburgSweden 5,1333,190
GunnarnSweden 5,9963,726
GenevaSwitzerland 3,8012,362
GabesTunisia 2,7381,701
GafsaTunisia 2,7181,689
GiresunTurkey 5,1833,221
GoztepeTurkey 4,4992,796
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5954,098
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,4444,005
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,7302,939
GajvoronUkraine 5,0313,126
GeniceskUkraine 5,1983,230
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5775,330
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,0236,850
Galva, IlUsa 8,6405,369
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2845,769
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3015,780
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3015,780
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7566,063
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8794,896
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3424,562
Golconda, NvUsa 10,8116,718
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6384,747
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6475,995
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4645,881
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0695,636
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,0035,595
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3285,796
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,2196,350
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2505,127
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2066,964
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0995,654
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1176,287
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4455,248
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3145,166
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5775,330
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8124,854
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3445,185
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8535,502
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2295,114
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8024,848
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3195,791
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,0254,987
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0254,987
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7185,418
Groton, CtUsa 7,1314,432
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,9506,805
GuanareVenezuela 7,0784,398
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,2314,493
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2483,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -